Login
GET READY FOR PROGRESS 💪🏼
FREE SHIPPING OVER 90 €
FAST SHIPPING

Privacy Policy & Cookie Policy

Aeon Athletics Online Store Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy for Users and Site Visitors 

Information about the company and the Site

This Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy (hereinafter: “Privacy Policy”) describes the way in which Aeon Athletics Group d.o.o. (hereinafter: “Company”, “us”, “we” or “our”) collects, processes, and shares the information and data you provide to us by using https://aeonathletics.com/ (hereinafter: “Site”) and when you use or buy Company products.

A user is any legal or natural person who uses or visits the Site (hereinafter: “the user”). The controller of personal data within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation Protection (GDPR) and the applicable Slovenian legislation on personal data protection is Aeon Athletics Group d.o.o., Jagodje 36A, 6310 Izola, Slovenia, registration number: 8701580000, VAT ID: SI10173960 (hereinafter: “controller”).

In addition to the Privacy Policy, we ask you to also familiarize yourself with the Terms and Conditions (hereinafter: “Terms”) governing the business relationship between the user (you as Site visitors and as customers of services) and the controller

We will only use the personal information collected on the Site as set out in this Privacy Policy. Below you will find information on how we use your personal information, for what purposes your personal information is used, with whom we share it, and what control and information rights you have.

By using the Site, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information (including personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We receive and/or may ask you to provide your information (including personal information) whenever you are in contact with us or use the Site. As detailed below, we share your information (including personal information) with third parties (as detailed below) and use it in ways consistent with this Privacy Policy. We may use your information (including personal information) in conjunction with other information to provide and improve products, services, and content.

With this document, the Company, the author of this Privacy Policy, informs you of our Privacy Policy, practices, and your choices about how we collect your information online and how we use that information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and revisit this page from time to time to review any possible changes.

The Company may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the changed terms on this page. All amended terms will automatically take effect on the date specified in the Privacy Policy unless otherwise specified.

Summary of our processing activities

The following summary gives you a quick overview of the processing activities carried out on our Site. For more information see the sections below.

Sites covered by the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to https://aeonathletics.com/. The Company’s Site may have links to third party websites for easier reading and more information. By accessing these links, you will leave the Company’s Site. We do not control these sites, and their privacy policies may differ from ours. This Privacy Policy does not cover any personal information you choose to give to unrelated third parties. We do not monitor or control the information collected by such sites or compliance with third-party privacy policies, and we are not responsible for their conduct or the content of their websites.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal data” or “personal information” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual that can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by an identifier such as name, identification number, location data, online identifier, or by indicating one or more factors specific to that individual’s physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity. In some countries, “personal data” or “personal information” does not include business contact information.

“Processing” means any act or series of actions carried out in relation to personal data or sets of personal data, with or without automated means, such as collecting, recording, editing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, retrieving, viewing, using , disclosure by brokering, expanding or otherwise making available, adapting or combining, restricting, deleting or destroying.

General use of the Site  

Through the Site, you can subscribe to Services as set out in the Terms, view information about the Service, or request support information. Every time you purchase our service, we will ask you for certain information.

To understand the provisions of this Privacy Policy, we distinguish between two types of use which are depending on how you use the Site:

Informative use of the Site

If you visit our Site for informational reasons, i.e. without providing personal data in any form, we may automatically collect information about you, that will contain personal information only in limited cases as it is automatically recognized by our server. This information for example is: 

We use this information (i) to assist us in providing efficient services (e.g. to tailor our Site to the needs of your device), (ii) to notify you about changes to our service, (iii) to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service when you choose to do so, (iv) to provide customer support, (v) to monitor the usage of our service and (vi) in order to detect, prevent and address technical issues.   

The personal information we collect automatically, is necessary to secure the Site and for our legitimate interest in ensuring the stability and security of the Site.

Personal data that is collected automatically is immediately anonymized and all personally identifiable data is deleted accordingly.

Use of the Site to subscribe to our service 

Our e-commerce functionality is provided by a third-party provider Fastspring. If you visit our Site for the purpose of subscribing to our Service, we process, in connection with such use of the Site, the following information:

In case the desired product is not in stock, you can choose the option to notify you of the receipt of a new stock of products. In this case, you must provide us with your name and email address in the “email when stock available” field. 

We will use personal information so that our services can be made available to you and so that we can provide the required information or communicate with you.

The personal data we collect is necessary for the performance of contractual obligations between the user and the controller (processing on the basis of law and contractual relations) as well as for our legitimate interest.

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their privacy policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

Collection of financial data

When subscribing to our service (materials, digital products, etc), we need your financial information (such as credit card number, billing address and expiration date). The entire payment process will be made through an external payment service provider (Stripe or PayPal) outside the Company’s site. We do not store the financial data obtained from you and use them only to process the payment and issue a payment confirmation for the service via Stripe or PayPal service. The mentioned Stripe services are regulated by the legal documentation of the provider, which is available at  https://stripe.com/en-si/privacy. The mentioned PayPal services are regulated by the legal documentation of the provider, which is available at  https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

In the case of payment by bank transfer, the Company stores your data as long as required by laws. When you make a payment by bank transfer, we see the name and number of the bank account from which the money was sent on the bank statement. This information can be used to identify the order that was paid to process that order.

Collection of other information 

In most cases, you agree to the use of your personal information in accordance with this policy by providing this information to us. In some cases, we specifically ask for your explicit consent if we believe the information is sensitive, or that our use of the information includes other uses not covered by this Privacy Policy or other privacy notices we have made available to you.

Newsletter 

We use Klaviyo to manage our email marketing subscriber list and to send emails to our subscribers. Klaviyo is a third-party provider, which may process your data using industry-standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our newsletter. Klaviyo’s Privacy Policy is available at https://www.klaviyo.com/legal/privacy-policy.

With your email address, you can subscribe to our newsletter and agree to regularly receive it. The newsletter provides you with the latest information about our services and may also contain advertisements related to our services. The legal basis for processing is your consent. Your email address will be kept for the time of your subscription to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe from this service at any time by clicking “unsubscribe” at the foot of each newsletter received or send us an email at [email protected]. In the subject of the email please write “Unsubscription from a newsletter”. We will respond to your request within 72 hours of receiving your email. 

Online advertising

Our Site uses online advertising services to present you with ads that match your interests. Such advertising is marked with the name of the provider (e.g. Google Ads). This service helps us to improve our Site and make your visit more interesting. To this end, we collect statistics about you that are processed by the provider of such advertising. Such processing represents our legitimate interest in improving the experience with our Site and in promoting our products and services.

Company’s messages

When you subscribe to our services, we’ll send you an e-mail to verify your email address. We answer your questions, provide custom services, and manage your account. We will communicate with you by e-mail and strive to respect your wishes.

If you subscribe to our service on our Site, we will also send you information about new products, services, special savings, promotions and general information. If you do not wish to receive this information, you can unsubscribe from future emails (see the Unsubscribe section below).

If you want to subscribe to our newsletter, we will use your name and email address to send newsletters. You can subscribe to our newsletter on our subscription page. You can unsubscribe at any time (see the Unsubscribe section below).

If necessary, the Company will send you notifications related to non-promotional services. If you do not wish to receive them, you can unsubscribe from receiving such notifications.

Please note that we provide your email address only to those of our business partners who need it in order to guarantee that our Site is functioning normally so you can use our services and digital products without any problems. These business partners are especially payment service providers (Stripe, PayPal), web host (WooCommerce), support and maintenance company (Digital Ocean).

Exchange of information

The Company does business with other service providers and suppliers in order to provide the comprehensive range of services and solutions as described above. These service providers may change their offer or sign a contract with additional service providers to better meet the needs of our customers.

Your personal data will be disclosed to third parties only to the extent necessary to fulfil our contractual relationship. The legal basis for the transfer of your personal data are points (b) and (f) of Article 6 (1) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation as they also represent our legitimate interest in enforcing our general terms and conditions or other contracts concluded with you. We may transfer your personal information to other countries for the purposes of data consolidation, storage, simplified customer information management and reporting.

We may disclose anonymous aggregate statistics about our Site users to potential partners, advertisers and other reputable third parties for the purpose of describing our services and other legitimate purposes. However, such information will not contain any personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our contractors who assist us in providing the services we offer through the Site. Such transfer will always be based on a personal data processing agreement, which means that our contractors will only use your personal data to the extent necessary to perform their functions and will be contractually obliged to process your personal data only on our behalf and in accordance with our requirements.

The Company does not disclose personal information to third parties for its own use without your permission. However, the Companymust share information in some cases as a result of applicable law. For example, we must disclose information due to a court order, testimony, or judicial investigation. In addition, we may voluntarily provide information in accordance with applicable law to assist in the investigation of law enforcement, or if disclosure is necessary to protect our systems, our business, or the rights of others.

Cross-border data transmission 

As part of the above data exchange activities, your personal data may be transferred to other countries (such as US), which may have different data protection standards from the country in which you reside. Please note that data processed in a foreign country may be subject to foreign laws and be accessible to foreign governments, courts, law enforcement agencies and regulatory agencies. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will endeavour to take reasonable steps to maintain an appropriate level of data protection in the exchange of your personal data with such countries.

For further information on the mentioned protective measures, you can contact us at [email protected]

Unsubscribe 

If you no longer wish to receive our e-newsletters and/or promotional messages, you may unsubscribe from them by following the instructions included in each e-newsletter or message or by sending us an email at [email protected]. In case of the latter, please enter “unsubscribe” in the subject bar.

Access to and accuracy of your information 

We provide you with access to your information, including online access and the opportunity to change your information if possible. To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity with appropriate measures, such as your password and username, before you are given permission to access your information. In accordance with applicable law and our Terms, we reserve the right to refuse visitors the access of our Site. In such cases, we will give the concerned visitor the reason why he/she was refused access. 

Security of your data

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal data, we have introduced reasonable state-of-the-art security measures that are under our control. For example, our security and private policies are regularly reviewed and improved as needed, and only authorized personnel have access to personal information. While we cannot guarantee that information will never be lost, misused or altered, we use all reasonable efforts to prevent it.

The Company does not guarantee the security of our servers, nor can we guarantee that the information you send to the Site will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. We use generally accepted technical standards to protect the personal information you provide to us, both during transfer and after receipt. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card information) when making a payment, we use the PayPal service to encrypt that information using the Secure Socket Layer cryptographic protocol.

You need to keep in mind that sending information over the internet is never completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of the information you send through our Site, even if they are in transit over the internet and any transmission is at your own risk.

Data storage

We strive to keep our processing of your personal data as limited as possible. If there are no retention periods specified in this Privacy Policy, your personal information will only be stored for as long as we need it to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it and, if necessary, for as long as the statutory retention period requires it.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our Site, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their own personal information at any time except they cannot change their username. Site administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have regarding your personal data

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal information, you may contact us without hesitation. Write to us at [email protected]. Upon your request, we will inform you – in writing and in accordance with the applicable law.

In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, you have the following rights as an individual:

However, as an individual, in certain cases described in Article 17 (3) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, you do not have the right to have the data deleted.

Where personal data are processed for marketing purposes, the individual has the right to object at any time to the processing of data relating to him/her for the purposes of such marketing, including the creation of profiles, insofar as it relates to such direct marketing. Where an individual objects to processing for direct marketing purposes, the data shall no longer be processed for those purposes.

Where data is processed for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, the individual has the right to object to the processing of data relating to him/her for reasons related to his/hers particular situation, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out by reasons of public interest.

Without prejudice to any other (administrative or extrajudicial) remedy, you as an individual have the right to an effective remedy against a legally binding decision of the supervisory authority, as well as in the event that the supervisory authority does not consider your complaint or does not inform you about the situation or the decision on the appeal within three months. Proceedings against the supervisory authority shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the Member State in which the supervisory authority is established.

The individual may address all requests concerning the exercise of rights in relation to personal data in writing to the controller by sending an email at [email protected].

The controller may, for the purposes of identification of the individual in case of exercising his/her rights in relation to personal data, request additional data from the individual and may refuse to act, if the individual cannot be reliably identified. 

The controller must respond to the request of the individual by which he/she exercises his/her rights in relation to personal data without undue delay and no later than one month from the receipt of the request.

As a data subject, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the following address: Republic of Slovenia, Information Commissioner, Dunajska cesta 22, 1000 Ljubljana, telephone: 01 230 97 30, e-mail: [email protected].

Cookie Policy 

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer by a web page or app that you visit. It helps the Site to identify you when you return to a Site and to provide us with information about your activities when you are visiting the Site. Cookies are collecting information about your usage of the webpage and information about your device, with which you are accessing the Site. For the purpose of this Policy “information” means your IP address, type of web browser, demographic data, time of visit, the reference site, applicator or service from which you were directed to our Site, access to the Site, the URL click flow (the chronological order of our Site you’ve visited).

There are different types of cookies. From the perspective of their life span (for how long they are stored on your computer) cookies can be “session” or “persistent”. Session cookies are stored only for a period of time when you are visiting the Site and are automatically deleted as soon as you close your web browser or app. On the other side, persistent cookies remain on your computer when you have gone offline. They are stored on your device (computer, mobile phone) for a certain period of time and are reactivated every time you visit the Site where the cookies were created.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

We use cookies for: 

What cookies does https://aeonathletics.com/ use?

Necessary cookies: these cookies are crucial because they allow you to move around the website and use the functions of the website or provide the required service. The Company does not need the user’s permission to use these cookies, so they are always installed on the device. They are set when the user makes any interaction with the website.

Web analytics cookies: these cookies help the company understand how users use websites. With their help, the Company improves the user experience and identifies user requirements and trends. These cookies are used by the Company only if the user agrees to this.

Target cookies or third-party advertising cookies: These cookies are used to deliver ads that are more relevant to the user and his interests. They are also used to limit the number of times an individual ad is displayed, as well as to help measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. They are usually installed by ad networks with the permission of the website operator. They remember that the user visited the website and this information is passed on to other organizations such as advertisers. Targeted or advertising cookies are often associated with website functionality provided by another organization. These include social media cookies (eg Facebook, Google).

The tables below show the cookies used by the website https://aeonathletics.com/:

  1. Necessary Cookies
ServiceCookie nameExpiration timeAbout CookieManager
aeonathletics.com_grecaptchaPermanentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. Aeon Athletics
google.com_GRECAPTCHA179 daysThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. Google
aeonathletics.comcookies.jsSessionDetermines whether the visitor has accepted the cookie consent box. This ensures that the cookie consent box will not be presented again upon re-entry. Aeon Athletics
google.comrc::aPermanentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. Google
google.comrc::bSessionThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.Google
google.comrc::cSessionThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.i.Google
google.comrc::d-#PermanentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.Google
aeonathletics.comwc_cart_hash_#PermanentThis cookie enables the website to function.Aeon Athletics
aeonathletics.comwc_fragments_#SessionThis cookie enables the website to function.Aeon Athletics
  1. Web analytics cookies
ServiceCookie nameExpiration timeAbout CookieManager
aeonathletics.com_ga2 yearsRegisters unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. Aeon Athletics
aeonathletics.com_gat1 dayUsed by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.Aeon Athletics
aeonathletics.com_gid1 dayRegisters unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.Aeon Athletics
pubmatic.comPugT29 daysUsed to determine the number of times the cookies have been updated in the visitor’s browser. Used to optimize the website’s server efficiency. Pubmatic
  1. Target cookies or third-party advertising cookies
ServiceCookie nameExpiration timeAbout CookieManager
aeonathletics.comwp-wpml_current_language1 dayDesignates the country code that is calculated based on the user’s IP address. Used to determine what language should be used for the visitor. Aeon Athletics
aeonathletics.com_fbp3 monthsUsed by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. Aeon Athletics
google.comads/ga-audiencesSessionUsed by Google AdWords to re-en gage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s online behaviour across websites. Google
pubmatic.comAdServer/PugSessionSets a timestamp for when the visitor entered the ebsite. This is used for analytical purposes on the web site. Pubmatic
pubmatic.comKRTBCOOKIE_#2 monthsEnables marketing.Pubmatic
pubmatic.comPUBMDCID3 monthsRegisters a unique ID that identifies the  user’s device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads. Pubmatic
facebook.comtrSessionUsed by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. Meta
iprom.netUID179 daysUnique user ID that recognizes the  user on return in g visits Iprom
aeonathletics.com_tcf_ts1 yearEnables marketing.Aeon Athletics
core.iprom.netlogSessionEnables marketingIprom

Depending on the web analytics tool provider, data obtained about your use of the Site may be downloaded and processed in third countries, e.g. in the United States. For more information on the potential risks of cross-border data transfer, see the “Cross-border Data Transfer” section of this Privacy Policy. These tools only collect the IP address assigned to you on the date of your visit to our Site, not your name or other identifying information. Providers of such tools will use this information to evaluate your use of the Site, to compile reports on Site activity and to provide other services related to the use of the Site.

The legal basis for this type of data processing is our legitimate interest in analysing the traffic on our Site, improving the user experience and optimizing the Site in general.

The following company helps us track our Site traffic: 

We use Google Analytics (Google Analytics Tool), a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Ltd., Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). On our behalf, Google will use the information generated by the cookie to evaluate your use of the Site, to compile reports on Site activity and to provide other services relating to Site activity and internet activity in connection with Site usage. Access to the information obtained through GoogleAnalytics besides us, also has MediaVine. You can find their Privacy Policy here: https://www.mediavine.com/privacy-policy/

Within Google Analytics, we have activated IP anonymization and your IP address will be truncated within the territory of the Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only exceptionally, the entire IP address will first be transferred to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. The IP address displayed by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be associated with other data held by Google.

Google’s rights to use and share the information it obtains through Google Analytics are defined in accordance with the following documents: Google Analytics Terms of Use and Google Privacy Policy

You can disable Google Analytics from recognizing you the next time you visit a Site by disabling the use of cookies in your web browser; however, keep in mind that if you do, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Site. In addition, you can prevent the collection of information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) and the processing of this information by Google by downloading and installing a browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

We use Facebook Pixel to better track the traffic we receive from Facebook, and to measure the effectiveness of ads and sponsored posts. Facebook pixel will place more cookies on your device if you agree to third-party cookies on our website. You can read more about Facebook Pixel at the following link https://developers.facebook.com/docs/facebook-pixel/implementation/conversion-tracking, and more information about Facebook’s privacy policy can be found in their Cookie Policy.

We use iProm to monitor traffic on the Website. On our behalf, iProm will use the information obtained from cookies to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile reports on the activities of the Website and to provide other services related to the Website. You can read more about iProm at the following link: https://iprom.eu/terms-and-conditions/.

Unsubscribe from web analytics 

You may unsubscribe from any future collection of your personal information from us and Google Analytics in accordance with this Privacy Policy by following the instructions at this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Accounts on the Site 

If you have an account and you log in to the Site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal information and is discarded when you close your browser. 

When you log in, we will set additional cookies so that we can store your login information and language selection. Login cookies last for the duration of your visit / session and are deleted when you leave the website. Language selection cookies are deleted after 24 hours.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Comments 

When users leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and also the user’s IP address and browser user string to help spam detection. Leaving your email address in the comments section is optional. 

If you leave a comment on our Site you may opt-in to saving you name, email address and Site in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. 

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. 

In case you need any additional information, we advise you to visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.whatarecookies.com

Instructions for Editing Cookies in Individual Browsers

If you want to change the settings for cookies in your browser, including blocking or deleting them, you can do so by changing your browser settings accordingly. For management, most browsers allow you to accept or reject all cookies, accept only a certain type of cookie, or alert you that the site wants to store a cookie. You can also easily delete cookies stored by the browser. If you change or delete your browser’s cookie file, change or upgrade your browser or device, you may need to disable cookies again. The process for managing and deleting cookies varies from browser to browser. If you need help with this, you can look in the browser’s help for users.

Change of Privacy Policy 

Occasionally the controller may, in its discretion, make changes to this Privacy Policy and if necessary, adjust it to the actual situation and legislation in the field of personal data protection. For this reason, we ask you to check the current version before each transfer of personal data to be informed of any changes and additions. We will also inform you in advance and in an appropriate manner (e.g. by a notification on our Site) of any changes that significantly affect the processing of your personal data. The date of the last Privacy Policy is recorded in the document.

Terms and conditions

If you choose to visit the Site, your visit and any privacy dispute is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms, including, but not limited to, the limitations of warranty and limitations of liability.

Contact us

We appreciate your feedback. If you have any comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy or would like to express your concerns about the processing of your personal information, please email us at [email protected]. If you are concerned about the privacy of personal information, please type “Privacy” in the subject bar of your email.

© Aeon Athletics Group d.o.o. 

Ljubljana, 31. January 2022

ABOUT US

We empower people to make progress in their journey towards becoming who they desire to be. We want people to find the motivation to start on the road that takes them to their goal. We want them to be happy, to be confident, to be strong and look and feel mighty.

Sign up to our newsletter for the latest news, exclusive deals and free workouts

SIGN UP

Filters

Adding to cart ...

We use cookies to make the website work properly and to improve your experience. You can manage them by clicking on “settings”. See the Cookie Policy for more information.